Vivo.To - Info vivo.to

vivo.to receives about 1,350 unique visitors and 5,940 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $29.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,632.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vivo.to is ranked number 200,062 in the world and 0.00027% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.117.54. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - vivo.to

Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vivo.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is vivo.to?

1.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
40,500
Pages per Visit:
4.40
Daily Pageviews:
5,940
Alexa Rank:
200,062 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00027%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.1%31.8%146812
Singapore 14.6%26.4%12774
India 8.0%6.2%169298
South Africa 5.9%6.2%37687
Philippines 5.2%10.2%23144
Malaysia 3.9%1.3%56988

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vivo.to
98.93%99.73%4.0
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vivo.to
SEMrush
Domain:
  vivo.to
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  466,320
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  31,023
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,860
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $429.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  8
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is vivo.to?

Facebook:
  354
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vivo.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$29.78
Monthly Revenue:
$893.40
Yearly Revenue:
$10,869.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,889$21.67
Singapore 1,568$4.69
South Africa 368$1.62
Philippines 606$0.98
India 368$0.59
Malaysia 77$0.23

How much money do vivo.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$166.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,023.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
954
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
28,615
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
348,153
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 340$3.90
Singapore 455$1.36
India 103$0.16
Philippines 42$0.07
South Africa 7$0.03
Malaysia 6$0.02

How much is vivo.to worth?

Website Value:
$13,632.28

Where is vivo.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.117.54
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.117.54

How fast does vivo.to load?

Average Load Time:
(2175 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (57% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/02/movie_the-lego-batman-movie-2017.jpg could save 603KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/01/movie_the-flash-season-3-2016.jpg could save 539KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/03/movie_kong-skull-island-2017.jpg could save 83.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/movie_baywatch-2017.jpg could save 61.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/02/movie_kung-fu-yoga-2017.jpg could save 60.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/movie_***s-of-the-caribbean-***-men-tell-no-tales-2017.jpg could save 54.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/movie_grow-house-2017.jpg could save 44.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/movie_slamma-jamma-2017.jpg could save 39.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/04/movie_prison-break-season-5-2017.jpg could save 26.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-bran-nue-dae-2009.jpg could save 23.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-***s-of-the-caribbean-***-men-tell-no-tales-2017.jpg could save 18.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/03/movie_life-2017.jpg could save 17.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-the-loud-house-season-2-2016.jpg could save 16.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-dragonheart-battle-for-the-heartfire-2017.jpg could save 15.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-everything-you-want-2005.jpg could save 15.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-the-amazing-race-season-29-2017.jpg could save 13.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-the-lords-of-flatbush-1974.jpg could save 13.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-loaded-season-1-2017.jpg could save 12.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-burning-bright-2010.jpg could save 11.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-swamp-people-season-8-2017.jpg could save 11.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-brockmire-season-1-2017.jpg could save 11.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-asias-next-top-model-season-5-2017.jpg could save 11.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-catfish-the-tv-show-season-6-2017.jpg could save 9.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/04/poster-the-100-season-4-2017.jpg could save 9.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-destination-wedding-2017.jpg could save 8.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-fast-food-nation-2006.jpg could save 8.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-fight-for-space-2016.jpg could save 8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/05/poster-american-gods-season-1-2017.jpg could save 7.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/06/poster-jawbone-2017.jpg could save 7.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vivo.to/upload/2017/04/poster-the-son-season-1-2017.jpg could save 5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/img/site/bgHeader.jpg could save 2.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/img/site/logo.png could save 2.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/img/site/bgSidebar.jpg could save 1.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/img/site/bgBody.jpg could save 1.3KiB (77% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/js/jquery.min.js
https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/js/jquery-ias.min.js
https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/js/idangerous.swiper-2.1.min.js
https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/js/jquery.fs.shifter.min.js
https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/js/main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/css/awesome.css
https://vivo.to/ip.temp/at_002/m/skin/mobile/css/style.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…m/vivo.fanclub"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  48

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vivo.to supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni117315.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 11 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 20 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vivo.to supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 02:23:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de568f3de177006a872d42a3c7e552***c1496715780; expires=Wed, 06-Jun-18 02:23:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.vivo.to; HttpOnly
Location: http://vivo.to/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a7e839d524715b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 02:23:00 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 03:23:00 GMT
Location: https://vivo.to/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a7e83aa745711f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 02:23:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de0b288235a6098dbe5a9cca4cc23d6021496715780; expires=Wed, 06-Jun-18 02:23:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.vivo.to; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=uh6c3kh8o93ghqqkqli156qi77; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 36a7e83afcf3560c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.116.54 298
A 104.24.117.54 298
NS MICHELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3598
NS LLOYD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
vivo LLOYD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
vivo MICHELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vivo.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vivo.to widget